Chauffeured transfers in Samsun · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Samsun with the fare shown first
Samsun arranges pre-booked transfers in Samsun (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Samsun, each with its page
- Hampton by Hilton Samsunfrom TRY 695.0013 min
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonufrom TRY 733.0020 min
- Tren İstasyonufrom TRY 785.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Samsun requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Samsun and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Samsun
TRY 251.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Samsun Carsamba Airport → Hampton by Hilton Samsun
Prices by route
Guide prices in Samsun, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Hampton by Hilton Samsun14 km · 13 minTRY 695.00from
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Gelemen Tren İstasyonu14.1 km · 20 minTRY 733.00from
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Tren İstasyonu16.5 km · 16 minTRY 785.00from
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Anemon Grand Samsun Otel21.3 km · 19 minTRY 944.00from
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Medicana Samsun Hastanesi21.9 km · 19 minTRY 962.00from
- Samsun Carsamba Airport → Km. 1+16422.3 km · 20 minTRY 979.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Hampton by Hilton Samsun | 14 km | 13 min | TRY 695.00 | See details |
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Gelemen Tren İstasyonu | 14.1 km | 20 min | TRY 733.00 | See details |
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Tren İstasyonu | 16.5 km | 16 min | TRY 785.00 | See details |
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Anemon Grand Samsun Otel | 21.3 km | 19 min | TRY 944.00 | See details |
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Medicana Samsun Hastanesi | 21.9 km | 19 min | TRY 962.00 | See details |
| Samsun Carsamba Airport → Km. 1+164 | 22.3 km | 20 min | TRY 979.00 | See details |
Within Samsun
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Samsun, at the same fixed price.
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Hampton by Hilton Samsun4.7 km · 10 minTRY 251.00from
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Tren İstasyonu7.5 km · 13 minTRY 350.00from
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Anemon Grand Samsun Otel12.2 km · 16 minTRY 506.00from
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Medicana Samsun Hastanesi12.9 km · 16 minTRY 527.00from
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Km. 1+16413.3 km · 17 minTRY 544.00from
- Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Samsun13.5 km · 17 minTRY 550.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Hampton by Hilton Samsun | 4.7 km | 10 min | TRY 251.00 | See details |
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Tren İstasyonu | 7.5 km | 13 min | TRY 350.00 | See details |
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Anemon Grand Samsun Otel | 12.2 km | 16 min | TRY 506.00 | See details |
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Medicana Samsun Hastanesi | 12.9 km | 16 min | TRY 527.00 | See details |
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Km. 1+164 | 13.3 km | 17 min | TRY 544.00 | See details |
| Gelemen Tren İstasyonu → Samsun | 13.5 km | 17 min | TRY 550.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Samsun
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Samsun Carsamba Airport
from TRY 695.00Airport
Havaalanı, 55506 Çarşamba/Samsun
See prices and book →Gelemen Tren İstasyonu
from TRY 251.00Station
Tekkeköy, 19 Mayıs Osb, 55300 Tekkeköy/Samsun
See prices and book →Km. 1+164
from TRY 544.00Station
Çay, 55060 İlkadım/Samsun, Türkiye
See prices and book →Meşelidüz
from TRY 1,402.00Station
Çelikalan, 55000 İlkadım/Samsun, Türkiye
See prices and book →Samsun
from TRY 550.00Station
Karadeniz, 55060 İlkadım/Samsun, Türkiye
See prices and book →Samsun Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
from TRY 812.00Station
Samsun, Kıran, 55200 İlkadım/Samsun
See prices and book →Tren İstasyonu
from TRY 350.00Station
Kirazlık, Sahil 1. Sk., 55330 Tekkeköy/Samsun
See prices and book →Atasam Hospital
from TRY 556.00Hospital
Derebahçe, Bahçıvan Sk. No:14, 55060 İlkadım/Samsun
See prices and book →Eğitim Araştırma Hastanesi ATAKUM Ek Hizmet Binası
from TRY 880.00Hospital
Mimarsinan, 178. Sk. 14-16, 55200 Atakum/Samsun
See prices and book →Liv Hospital Samsun Hastanesi
from TRY 629.00Hospital
Hançerli, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Cd No:155, 55020 İlkadım/Samsun
See prices and book →Medicana Samsun Hastanesi
from TRY 527.00Hospital
Yenimahalle, Şht. Mesut Birinci Cd. No:85, 55080 Canik/Samsun
See prices and book →Samsun Ağız Ve Diş Sağlığı Hastanesi
from TRY 571.00Hospital
Adalet, Lise Cd. No:83, 55060 İlkadım/Samsun
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Samsun?
In Samsun and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Samsun centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Samsun?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Samsun?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Samsun?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Samsun, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car